Salvia Sallyfun Blue Ocean Plantlings Plus Live Baby Plants 4in. Pot, 2-Pack

Salvia farinacea

Regular price $18.99
Regular price Sale price $18.99
Sale Sold out

Pre-Order

Skip to product information
1 of 9

Salvia Sallyfun Blue Ocean Plantlings Plus Live Baby Plants 4in. Pot, 2-Pack

Salvia farinacea

Regular price $18.99
Regular price Sale price $18.99
Sale Sold out

Earn +19 points for this item with our rewards program.

Product Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward

The Sally Fun™ Blue Ocean Salvia flower has a beautiful, uniform bloom that will surely add elegance to your landscape.

This salvia variety boasts tall, elegant spikes adorned with plentiful blossoms. This flower also attracts pollinators such as bees and butterflies! Propagation prohibited.

You will receive two (2) LIVE baby salvia plants — delivered straight from our nursery to your home, ready for transplanting!


Plantlings™ 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
We want you to be completely satisfied with your Plantlings™ purchase. If you are in any way dissatisfied with your Plantlings™ order, Ferry-Morse will issue you a gift card equal to the value of your Plantlings™ purchase.

Sku: PP416-2

Vendor: Ferry-Morse Plantlings

Common Name: Blue Sage

Growing Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward
Good For Pollinators

Good For Pollinators

Grows best In

Grows
Best In:

Full Sun

Height

Growing Height:

24 - 36" (61 - 91 cm)

water Needs

Water
Needs:

Average (1 - 2 in / week)

Key Features Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Characteristics: Attracts Bees, Butterflies, Hummingbirds, and Pollinators | Low Maintenance

Scent: Fragrant

Botanical Name: Salvia farinacea

Plant Type: Flower

Plant Lifecycle: Perennial

Days To Bloom: 90 - 100 Days

Landscape Use: Border / Edge Planting

Disease Resistance: Deer Resistance|Dry Soil

Tolerance: Drought Tolerant

Growing Season(s): Spring|Summer|Fall

Harvest/Bloom Season(s): Spring|Summer|Fall

Instructions Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Plantling Spacing: Transplant your Sally Fun™ Blue Ocean Plantlings roughly 12 - 36" (30 - 91 cm) apart.

Plantling Care Instructions:Plantlings Care

Nutrient Care Instructions: Apply SUPERthrive once per week.

At Ferry Morse, we are proud of our non-GMO & guaranteed fresh seeds.

icon-1 icon-2 icon-3 icon-4

Garden growing Quiz

Find Your Best Match

Take our quiz to find the perfect plants and products for your location, skill level, and interests.

Find your best match in under 2 minutes!

Garden growing Quiz

Find Your Best Match

Join Our Rewards Program today to start saving

Free Shipping on
Seed Only Orders!

There are a ton
of ways to earn!

Redeem points for
BIG savings!