Geranium Ivy Precision Dark Salmon Plantlings Live Baby Plants 1-3in., 6-Pack

Pelargonium peltatum

Regular price $19.99
Regular price Sale price $19.99
Sale Sold out

Pre-Order

Skip to product information
1 of 8

Geranium Ivy Precision Dark Salmon Plantlings Live Baby Plants 1-3in., 6-Pack

Pelargonium peltatum

Regular price $19.99
Regular price Sale price $19.99
Sale Sold out

Earn +20 points for this item with our rewards program.

Product Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward

The Geranium Ivy Precision™ Dark Salmon showcases a stunning display of dark salmon-colored blooms against a backdrop of lush, deeply lobed foliage.

This Geranium Ivy variety boasts a stunning contrast with its vivid, attention-grabbing blooms that gently cascade, making it a stunning option for hanging planters, pots, or as a low-growing spread. These geraniums were selected for their excellent uniformity and their early flowering. Will cascade gently over the edge of containers with a stunning display of color! Single flowered, extremely trailing. Propagation prohibited.

You will receive six (6) LIVE baby geranium plants (roughly 1"-3" big) delivered directly from our nursery to your door, ready for transplanting!


Plantlings™ 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
We want you to be completely satisfied with your Plantlings™ purchase. If you are in any way dissatisfied with your Plantlings™ order, Ferry-Morse will issue you a gift card equal to the value of your Plantlings™ purchase.

Sku: P562-6

Vendor: Ferry-Morse Plantlings

Common Name: Ivy Geranium

Growing Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward
Grows best In

Grows
Best In:

Full Sun|Partial Shade

Maturity

Days to
Maturity:

60 - 75 days

Height

Growing Height:

12 - 24" (30 - 60 cm)

water Needs

Water
Needs:

Light (1 in / week)

Key Features Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Characteristics: Attracts Butterflies and Hummingbirds

Scent: Fragrant

Botanical Name: Pelargonium peltatum

Plant Type: Flower

Plant Lifecycle: Annual

Landscape Use: Hanging Basket

Disease Resistance: Deer Resistant|Rabbit Resistance

Tolerance: Shade Tolerant|Drought Tolerant|Heat Tolerant

Growing Season(s): Spring|Summer

Harvest/Bloom Season(s): Summer

Instructions Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Plantling Spacing: Transplant your Geranium Plantlings roughly 12" (30cm) apart.

Plantling Care Instructions:Plantlings Care

Nutrient Care Instructions: Apply SUPERthrive once per week.

At Ferry Morse, we are proud of our non-GMO & guaranteed fresh seeds.

icon-1 icon-2 icon-3 icon-4

Garden growing Quiz

Find Your Best Match

Take our quiz to find the perfect plants and products for your location, skill level, and interests.

Find your best match in under 2 minutes!

Garden growing Quiz

Find Your Best Match

Join Our Rewards Program today to start saving

Free Shipping on
Seed Only Orders!

There are a ton
of ways to earn!

Redeem points for
BIG savings!