Celosia Flamma Orange Plantlings Plus Live Baby Plants 4in. Pot, 2-Pack

Celosia plumosa

Regular price $18.99
Regular price Sale price $18.99
Sale Sold out

Get 15% Off

Plantlings

Skip to product information
1 of 8

Celosia Flamma Orange Plantlings Plus Live Baby Plants 4in. Pot, 2-Pack

Celosia plumosa

Regular price $18.99
Regular price Sale price $18.99
Sale Sold out

Earn +19 points for this item with our rewards program.

Product Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Celosia Flamma Orange Plantlings Plus will bring a peppy punch to your garden.

Plumy blooms and persistent color are the hallmarks of this heat-and-sun tolerant performer. It's sure to add life to your outdoor space!

You will receive two (2) LIVE baby celosia plants in 4-inch pots delivered directly from our nursery to your front door, ready for transplanting.


Plantlings™ 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
We want you to be completely satisfied with your Plantlings™ purchase. If you are in any way dissatisfied with your Plantlings™ order, Ferry-Morse will issue you a gift card equal to the value of your Plantlings™ purchase.

 

Sku: PP549-2

Vendor: Ferry-Morse Plantlings

Common Name: Celosia, Feather, Cockscomb

Growing Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward
Grows best In

Grows
Best In:

Full Sun

Height

Growing Height:

8 - 10" (20 - 25cm)

water Needs

Water
Needs:

Light (1 in / week)

Key Features Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Characteristics: Feather Like, Heat Tolerant

Botanical Name: Celosia plumosa

Plant Type: Annual Plant

Days To Bloom: 90 Days

Growing Season(s): Late Spring|Summer|Late Summer|Fall

Shipping Chevron Down Chevron Forward
Free shipping is available on all orders over $50. Orders under $50 have a shipping rate of $7.99, and seed-only orders have a shipping rate of $2.99. Most orders are shipped within 2 business days of purchase. However, live plants and embroidered items may take 2-7 business days to ship, depending on the day of the week you place your order. For more information, please click here to review our shipping & returns policy.
Instructions Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Plantling Spacing: 10 - 12" (25 - 30cm)

Plantling Care Instructions:Plantlings Care

Nutrient Care Instructions: Apply SUPERthrive once per week.

At Ferry Morse, we are proud of our non-GMO & guaranteed fresh seeds.

icon-1 icon-2 icon-3 icon-4

Garden growing Quiz

Find Your Best Match

Take our quiz to find the perfect plants and products for your location, skill level, and interests.

Find your best match in under 2 minutes!

Garden growing Quiz

Find Your Best Match

Join Our Rewards Program today to start saving

Free Shipping on
Seed Only Orders!

There are a ton
of ways to earn!

Redeem points for
BIG savings!