Vinca Titan™ Mix Plantlings Kit Live Baby Plants 1-3in., 18-Pack

Catharanthus roseus

Regular price $49.99
Regular price Sale price $49.99
Sale Sold out

Coming Soon

Skip to product information
1 of 8

Vinca Titan™ Mix Plantlings Kit Live Baby Plants 1-3in., 18-Pack

Catharanthus roseus

Regular price $49.99
Regular price Sale price $49.99
Sale Sold out

Earn +50 points for this item with our rewards program.

Product Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Experience a vibrant tapestry of color with the Vinca Titan™ Mix Plantlings Kit!

When planting these flowers, it is important to choose a sunny spot with well-drained soil. Make sure to place the container in an area that receives at least 6-8 hours of sunlight each day. To ensure the best care for your flowers, it is important to water them regularly and provide fertilizer every two weeks. Pruning and deadheading will also help to keep your flowers looking their best. With proper care, your Pollinator Flower Kit will bring a stunning display of color to your garden all season long.

You will receive 18 total plantlings in this bundle which includes:

  • one (1) Vinca Titan Polka Dot Plantlings 6pk
  • one (1) Vinca Titan™ Apricot Plantlings 6pk
  • one (1) Vinca Titan™ Punch Plantlings 6pk

    Sku: PKIT927-18

    Vendor: Ferry-Morse Plantlings

    Common Name: Madagascar Periwinkle | F1 Upright Vinca

    Growing Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward
    Good For Pollinators

    Good For Pollinators

    Grows best In

    Grows
    Best In:

    Full Sun|Partial Shade

    Height

    Growing Height:

    14 - 16" (36 - 41cm)

    water Needs

    Water
    Needs:

    Light (1 in / week)

    Key Features Chevron Down Chevron Forward

    Characteristics: Attracts Bees, Butterflies and Pollinators | Low Maintenance

    Scent: Fragrant

    Botanical Name: Catharanthus roseus

    Plant Type: Flowers

    Plant Lifecycle: Annual

    Days To Bloom: 84 - 98 Days

    Landscape Use: Hanging Basket

    Disease Resistance: Rabbit Resistance|Deer Resistant|Dry Soil

    Tolerance: Heat Tolerant|Drought Tolerant

    Growing Season(s): Spring|Summer

    Harvest/Bloom Season(s): Late Spring|Summer

    Instructions Chevron Down Chevron Forward

    Plantling Spacing: Transplant your Plantlings roughly 8" (20cm) apart.

    Plantling Care Instructions:Plantlings Care

    Nutrient Care Instructions: Apply SUPERthrive once per week.

    At Ferry Morse, we are proud of our non-GMO & guaranteed fresh seeds.

    icon-1 icon-2 icon-3 icon-4

    Garden growing Quiz

    Find Your Best Match

    Take our quiz to find the perfect plants and products for your location, skill level, and interests.

    Find your best match in under 2 minutes!

    Garden growing Quiz

    Find Your Best Match

    Join Our Rewards Program today to start saving

    Free Shipping on
    Seed Only Orders!

    There are a ton
    of ways to earn!

    Redeem points for
    BIG savings!