Vinca Minor Bowles Plantlings Plus Live Baby Plants 4in. Pot, 2-Pack

Vinca minor

Regular price $18.99
Regular price Sale price $18.99
Sale Sold out

Pre-Order

Skip to product information
1 of 8

Vinca Minor Bowles Plantlings Plus Live Baby Plants 4in. Pot, 2-Pack

Vinca minor

Regular price $18.99
Regular price Sale price $18.99
Sale Sold out

Earn +19 points for this item with our rewards program.

Product Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Lesser Periwinkle is low maintenance. Large blue flowers complement glossy green leaves.

A stunning ground cover that is frost, shade, and deer resistant. This low-growing plant is celebrated for its ability to form a dense carpet of foliage, making it a superb choice for garden beds, borders, and slopes.

You will receive two (2) LIVE baby lesser periwinkle plants delivered directly from our nursery to your front door, ready for transplanting!


Plantlings™ 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
We want you to be completely satisfied with your Plantlings™ purchase. If you are in any way dissatisfied with your Plantlings™ order, Ferry-Morse will issue you a gift card equal to the value of your Plantlings™ purchase.

Sku: PP476-2

Vendor: Ferry-Morse Plantlings

Common Name: Bowles's Periwinkle | Lesser Periwinkle

Growing Information Chevron Down Chevron Forward
Good For Pollinators

Good For Pollinators

Grows best In

Grows
Best In:

Full Sun|Partial Shade

Height

Growing Height:

4 - 8" (10 - 20cm)

water Needs

Water
Needs:

Light (1 in / week)

Key Features Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Characteristics: Low Maintenance

Botanical Name: Vinca minor

Plant Type: Flowers

Plant Lifecycle: Perennial

Days To Bloom: 84 - 98 Days

Landscape Use: Border / Edge Planting

Disease Resistance: Deer Resistance|Dry Soil

Tolerance: Drought Tolerant|Shade Tolerant|Salt Tolerant|Frost Tolerant

Growing Season(s): Spring|Summer

Harvest/Bloom Season(s): Late Spring|Summer

Instructions Chevron Down Chevron Forward

Plantling Spacing: Transplant your Vinca Plantlings roughly 18 - 24" (46 - 61cm) apart.

Plantling Care Instructions:Plantlings Care

Nutrient Care Instructions: Apply SUPERthrive once per week.

At Ferry Morse, we are proud of our non-GMO & guaranteed fresh seeds.

icon-1 icon-2 icon-3 icon-4

Garden growing Quiz

Find Your Best Match

Take our quiz to find the perfect plants and products for your location, skill level, and interests.

Find your best match in under 2 minutes!

Garden growing Quiz

Find Your Best Match

Join Our Rewards Program today to start saving

Free Shipping on
Seed Only Orders!

There are a ton
of ways to earn!

Redeem points for
BIG savings!